2021-22
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. |
Machine Learning organized by E&ICT academy,GUWAHATI |
25-10-2021 to 30-10-2021 |
1.Mr. Vinay Borhade |
Faculty |
2020-21
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. |
FDP on Intelligent Computing in Data Science |
16-20 june 2020 |
1.Prof .Ajoy Kumar Raymar Ray |
Faculty |
2. |
ATAL FDP On Artificial intelligence |
01-05 jan 2021 |
1.Dr.Pradeep Singh |
Faculty |
2019-20
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. |
FDP On Intelligent Computing in Data Science(ICDS-2020) |
16-06-2020 |
1.Prof. Ajay kumar Ray |
Faculty |
2. |
FDP On Deep Learning Using Python Programming |
04-11-2019 |
Digital Shark Technology |
Faculty |
3. |
Basics of Cyber Security |
01-11-2019 |
Mr. Ajay Prasad Kushwaha |
I CSE, |
4. |
Google Android Developers Fundamentals Phase-I & II |
03-09-2019 |
APSSDC |
III CSE |
5. |
Web Hackathon'19 |
20-07-2019 |
Developers Club |
II CSE & IT |
6. |
Google Android Developers Fundamentals Phase-II (Batch- 2) |
29-07-2019 |
APSSDC |
III CSE |
2018-19
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IOT Workshope in association with AP Electronics |
23-08-2018 |
II CSE |
|
2. | Animation & Gaming in association with APSSDC |
25-09-2018 |
IInd CSE |
|
3. | Google Andriod App Developer |
28-09-2018 to 30-09-2018 |
IIsup>ndCSE |
|
4. | FDP ON IOT & Data Analytics |
12-11-2018 |
1.Prof R V B Subrahmanyam2. R Phanibushan3. Prof DVLN Somayajulu4.P Radha Krishna5. Rashmi Ranjan Rout |
Faculty |
5. | Android App Development Workshope - APSSDC |
20-12-2018 to 22-12-2018 |
III CSE |
|
6. | Google Android App Development Workshope - APSSDC |
26-12-2018 to 28-12-2018 |
III CSE |
|
6. | A Six Day Skill Development Program on "Python Programming" |
05-01-2019 to 11-01-2019 |
D Sreenu Babu | III CSE |
8. | Coding Skills |
28-01-2019 to 03-02-2019 |
III CSE |
2017-18
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A 3 day Workshop on IoT |
|
AP cloud team and MIRACLE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS |
III-CSE students |
2. | Testing Tools |
03-01-2018 to 12-01-2018 |
IV CSE |
|
6. | A Six Day Skill Development Program on "Python Programming" |
29-01-2018 to 03-02-2018 |
D Sreenu Babu | III CSE |
4. | Block Chain Technology |
21-02-2018 to 22-02-2018 |
III & IV CSE |
2016-17
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Skill Development Program on OOPs through C++ |
|
|
II-CSE students |
2. | Guest lecture for II CSE students |
|
II-CSE students |
|
3. | Skill Development Program on "Phython Programming" |
24-28thSep 2016 |
R.Kalyan Chakravarthy & M.Vinay |
III-CSE students |
4. | FDP on "Analytics using R" |
20-25thOct 2016 |
Dr. R.B.V. Subramanyam, NIT, Warangal & Dr. N.B. Venkateswarlu, GVP COE(W), VSP. |
Staff & students |
5. | One-week Skill Development Program(SDP) on "Android Applications" under TEQIP-II |
13-18th March 2017 |
Mahesh Rakheja & Anand Rakheja. |
students |
2015-16
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Android Programming Under APSSDC |
8 to 21st June, 2015 |
APSSDC |
III B.Tech |
2. | Hands-On Experience on "Big Data and NOSQL Databases" under TEQIP Phase-II |
4th to 5th Dec, 2015 |
Sri.T.V. Bhanuprakash |
Faculty |
3. | A Five Day International Workshop on REIMAGINE STEM Under TEQIP-II |
3rd -7th Aug, 2015 |
1. Dr. Clifton Kussmaul,
Muhlenberg College, USA |
Faculty |
4. | "CPP Programming" Under TEQIP Phase - II |
20 -25th Jan, 2016 |
M Krishna Kishor & Sharma, AQURA Info Tech, VSP | IV CSE & IT |
2014-15
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FDP on "Software Engineering and Allied Tools" in Association with IUCEE |
15th to 16th Dec, 2014 |
Suraj C. Kothari, Richardson, |
Faculty & students |
2. | A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education |
20th June, 2014 |
Prof. N.C. Shivaprakash, |
Faculty & students |
3. | A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education |
17th Aug, 2014 |
Dr. A. Koteswara Rao &
Dr. N. Vijaya Sai, |
students |
4. | "Data Base administration(DBA)" Under TEQIP Phase-II |
12 to 17 Nov, 2014 |
T. Rajeshaker Reddy, |
III B.Tech |
5. | A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education |
16th Dec, 2014 |
Dr. K. Chandra Bhushana Rao, |
students |
6. | One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education in Association with IUCEE under TEQIP Phase-II |
9th March, 2015 |
Prof. Claire Komives,
San Jose State University, |
students |
7. | A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education under TEQIP Phase-II |
18th April, 2015 |
Prof. R. Mahadevan |
students |
8. | A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education under TEQIP Phase-II |
25th April, 2015 |
Dr. K. Chandra Bhushana Rao, |
students |
2013-14
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | "Cyber Forensies and security" under TEQIP- Phase-II |
8th-10th July, 2013 |
Mr.Sangeet Chopra Atul Ojha |
III B.Tech students |
2. | A THREE-DAY NATIONAL SEMINAR ON FRONTIERS IN MACHINE LEARNING ALGORITHMS |
8th-10th JAN, 2014 |
Dr Mukesh Kumar Rohil,BITS PILANI |
Faculty |
2012-13
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education (In Compliance with NBA Accreditation) |
19th Jan, 2013. |
Prof. R. Mahadevan |
Faculty |
2. | "Microsoft .Net Technologies" under TEQIP Phase-II |
18- 23 Feb 2013 |
N A Sunil, InfoViews K Durga Kumar, Genex Software Solutions T Santosh Kumar Varma, P9 Project Software Solutions |
Faculty |
3. | FDP on Cloud Computing & its Applications |
21st- 22nd Feb 2013 |
Dr. K. Sudheer Reddy, Infosys, Hyd |
Faculty |
4. | A Six Days Subject Domain Training (Technology Based on ANDROID & Its Application AIA – 2013 |
25th - 31st April, 2013 |
Adaras Rajput, Industy, Delhi |
Faculty |
5. | A THREE-DAY NATIONAL WORKSHOP ON INTRODUCTION TO SUPPORT VECTOR MACHINES WITH APPLICATIONS |
16th-18th AUGUST, 2012 |
Dr. Vijaya Saradhi,IIT GUWAHATI |
Faculty |
2011-12
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A THREE-DAY REFRESHER COURSE ON “ MULTICORE COMPUTING : HANDS ON EXPOSURE TO PRACTICAL OPEN MP PROGRAMMING” |
20th - 22nd OCT’2011 |
|
Faculty & students |
2010-11
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A TWO-DAY REFRESHER COURSE ON PRACTICAL UNIX TCP/IP PROGRAMMING. |
6th – 7th Aug’2010 |
Dr.N.B.Venkateswarlu |
Faculty & students |
2. | SEMINAR ON NETWORK PROGRAMMING |
16th-18th Sep 2010 |
Dr.Chakravarthy B, Professor,Department of C&IS, University of HYD. |
Students |
3. | A THREE DAY NATIONAL WORKSHOP ON RECENT TRENDS IN IMAGE AND COMPUTER VISION RESEARCH. |
28th – 30th Oct’ 2010 |
|
Faculty & Students |
2009-10
S.No. |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
Date |
Resource Person |
Beneficiary |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A THREE-DAY REFRESHER COURSE ON ESSENTIAL FOUNDATIONS OF TEACHING AND RESEARCHING ARTIFICAL NEURAL NETWORKS |
08th–10th Jan’2010 |
Dr. N.B.Venkateswarlu |
Faculty |
2. | Object Oriented Analysis and Design Using UML with Rational Rose and RUP |
3 Days |
T. Venu |
Faculties & Students |
3. | Refresher Course on Weka : A Data Mining Tool |
26th-27th Dec’2007 |
1. Prof. J.V.R. Murthy, |
Faculties & Students |
4. | National Workshop STTP on Soft Computing |
5 Days |
1.Prof.D.V.L.N. Somayajulu, NIT,Warangal. |
Faculties & Students |
5. | National Work Shop on Teaching Methodologies And Techniques |
1 day |
|
Faculties |