NIRF| AICTE Skill Test| Student Verification System| Anti-Ragging| Grievance Cell / Faculty Feedback| E-Learning | Exam Portal | Student Portal | Faculty Portal| Modular Programming

          Admissions Open:
Please Contact :-
Sri. T.Naga Seshu   -  92466 57908
Sri.BVG Murali Krishna-92466 57913
Sri.Rahul(Nepal)-+977-981-6842227
COUNSELLING CODE: ADIT
+91 - 92466 57908
Brochure Video

AITAM Excellence in teaching

TEQIP Funded Instituition


2018-19

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

IOT Workshope in association with AP Electronics

23-08-2018 to 25-08-2018

II CSE

2.

Animation & Gaming in association with APSSDC

25-09-2018 to 27-09-2019

II CSE

3.

Google Andriod App Developer

28-09-2018 to 30-09-2019

II CSE

4.

FDP ON IOT & Data Analytics

12-11-2018

1.Prof R V B Subrahmanyam
2. R Phanibushan
3. Prof DVLN Somayajulu
4.P Radha Krishna
5. Rashmi Ranjan Rout

Faculty

5.

Android App Development Workshope - APSSDC

20-12-2018 to 22-12-2018

III CSE

6.

Google Android App Development Workshope - APSSDC

26-12-2018 to 28-12-2018

III CSE

6.

A Six Day Skill Development Program on "Python Programming"

05-01-2019 to 11-01-2019

D Sreenu Babu

III CSE

8.

Coding Skills

28-01-2019 to 03-02-2019

III CSE

2017-18

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

A 3 day Workshop on IoT

AP cloud team and MIRACLE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS

III-CSE students

2.

Testing Tools

03-01-2018 to 12-01-2018

IV CSE

6.

A Six Day Skill Development Program on "Python Programming"

29-01-2018 to 03-02-2018

D Sreenu Babu

III CSE

4.

Block Chain Technology

21-02-2018 to 22-02-2018

III & IV CSE

2016-17

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

Skill Development Program on OOPs through C++

II-CSE students

2.

Guest lecture for II CSE students

II-CSE students

3.

Skill Development Program on "Phython Programming"

24-28thSep 2016

R.Kalyan Chakravarthy & M.Vinay

III-CSE students

4.

FDP on "Analytics using R"

20-25thOct 2016

Dr. R.B.V. Subramanyam, NIT, Warangal & Dr. N.B. Venkateswarlu, GVP COE(W), VSP.

Staff & students

5.

One-week Skill Development Program(SDP) on "Android Applications" under TEQIP-II

13-18th March 2017

Mahesh Rakheja & Anand Rakheja.

students


2015-16

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

Android Programming Under APSSDC

8 to 21st June, 2015

APSSDC

III B.Tech

2.

Hands-On Experience on "Big Data and NOSQL Databases" under TEQIP Phase-II

4th to 5th Dec, 2015

Sri.T.V. Bhanuprakash

Faculty

3.

A Five Day International Workshop on REIMAGINE STEM Under TEQIP-II

3rd -7th Aug, 2015

1. Dr. Clifton Kussmaul, Muhlenberg College, USA
2. Dr. Kelly Butler, Chestnut Hill College, USA & Fulbright-Nehru Scholar at VNRVJIET, Hyd
3. Prof. Sandhya Kode, Director, EnhanceEdu, IIIT-Hyderabad

Faculty

4.

"CPP Programming" Under TEQIP Phase - II

20 -25th Jan, 2016

M Krishna Kishor & Sharma, AQURA Info Tech, VSP

IV CSE & IT

2014-15

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

FDP on "Software Engineering and Allied Tools" in Association with IUCEE

15th to 16th Dec, 2014

Suraj C. Kothari, Richardson,
Professor, IOWASU-USA

Faculty & students

2.

A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education

20th June, 2014

Prof. N.C. Shivaprakash,
IISc, Bangalore

Faculty & students

3.

A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education

17th Aug, 2014

Dr. A. Koteswara Rao & Dr. N. Vijaya Sai,
V.R. Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada

students

4.

"Data Base administration(DBA)" Under TEQIP Phase-II

12 to 17 Nov, 2014

T. Rajeshaker Reddy,
K Bhargav
T Nagarjuna

III B.Tech

5.

A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education

16th Dec, 2014

Dr. K. Chandra Bhushana Rao,
JNTUK, Vizayanagaram

students

6.

One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education in Association with IUCEE under TEQIP Phase-II

9th March, 2015

Prof. Claire Komives, San Jose State University,
USA

students

7.

A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education under TEQIP Phase-II

18th April, 2015

Prof. R. Mahadevan
Aassaan eduCare Pvt. Ltd., Chennai.

students

8.

A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education under TEQIP Phase-II

25th April, 2015

Dr. K. Chandra Bhushana Rao,
JNTUK, Vizayanagaram

students

2013-14

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

"Cyber Forensies and security" under TEQIP- Phase-II

8th-10th July, 2013

Mr.Sangeet Chopra
Atul Ojha

III B.Tech students

2.

A THREE-DAY NATIONAL SEMINAR ON FRONTIERS IN MACHINE LEARNING ALGORITHMS

8th-10th JAN, 2014

Dr Mukesh Kumar Rohil,BITS PILANI
Dr. Vijaya Saradhi,IIT GUWAHATI
Dr. JVR MURTY,JNTUK

Faculty
&
students

2012-13

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

A One Day Workshop on Outcome Based Education (In Compliance with NBA Accreditation)

19th Jan, 2013.

Prof. R. Mahadevan
Aassaan eduCare Pvt. Ltd., Chennai.
Dr.N.K.Srikanth
R.V.College of Engineering (A),
Bangalore.

Faculty
&
students

2.

"Microsoft .Net Technologies" under TEQIP Phase-II

18- 23 Feb 2013

N A Sunil, InfoViews
K Durga Kumar, Genex Software Solutions
T Santosh Kumar Varma, P9 Project Software Solutions

Faculty
&
students

3.

FDP on Cloud Computing & its Applications

21st- 22nd Feb 2013

Dr. K. Sudheer Reddy, Infosys, Hyd

Faculty
&
students

4.

A Six Days Subject Domain Training (Technology Based on ANDROID & Its Application AIA – 2013

25th - 31st April, 2013

Adaras Rajput, Industy, Delhi

Faculty
&
students

5.

A THREE-DAY NATIONAL WORKSHOP ON INTRODUCTION TO SUPPORT VECTOR MACHINES WITH APPLICATIONS

16th-18th AUGUST, 2012

Dr. Vijaya Saradhi,IIT GUWAHATI

Faculty
&
students

2011-12

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

A THREE-DAY REFRESHER COURSE ON “ MULTICORE COMPUTING : HANDS ON EXPOSURE TO PRACTICAL OPEN MP PROGRAMMING”

20th - 22nd OCT’2011

  1. Dr.N.B.Venkateswarlu
  2. Dr.S.N.Tirumala Rao, Professor, Dept. of CSE, Narasarao Peta Engg.College.
  3. Dr. S.Pallam Setti, Professor, Dept.of CS&SE, AU, VSKP.

Faculty & students

2010-11

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

A TWO-DAY REFRESHER COURSE ON PRACTICAL UNIX TCP/IP PROGRAMMING.

6th – 7th Aug’2010

Dr.N.B.Venkateswarlu

Faculty & students

2.

SEMINAR ON NETWORK PROGRAMMING

16th-18th Sep 2010

Dr.Chakravarthy B, Professor,Department of C&IS, University of HYD.

Students

3.

A THREE DAY NATIONAL WORKSHOP ON RECENT TRENDS IN IMAGE AND COMPUTER VISION RESEARCH.

28th – 30th Oct’ 2010

  1. Dr.G.Jena, Professor,    BVC College of Engg., Amalapuram
  2. Dr.V.V.Krishna, Professor, Chaitanya Engg.College, Rajahmundry
  3. Dr V. Vijay Kumar,       Dean Computer Sciences, GIET, Rajahmundry

Faculty & Students

2009-10

S.No.

NAME OF THE EVENT

Date

Resource Person

Beneficiary

1.

A THREE-DAY REFRESHER COURSE ON ESSENTIAL FOUNDATIONS OF TEACHING AND RESEARCHING ARTIFICAL NEURAL NETWORKS

08th–10th Jan’2010

Dr. N.B.Venkateswarlu

Faculty

2.

Object Oriented Analysis and Design Using UML with Rational Rose and RUP

3 Days

T. Venu

Faculties & Students

3.

Refresher Course on Weka :  A Data Mining Tool

26th-27th Dec’2007

1. Prof. J.V.R. Murthy,      
2. Prof. NB Venkateswarlu

Faculties & Students

4.

National Workshop STTP on Soft Computing

5 Days

1.Prof.D.V.L.N. Somayajulu, NIT,Warangal.
2.Prof.R.B.V. Subramanyam, NIT,Warangal
3.Prof.MS. Prasad Babu, AU,Vizag.

Faculties & Students

5.

National  Work Shop on Teaching Methodologies And  Techniques

1 day

  1. Prof.V. Ramachandra Raju

Faculties

Subscribe to our Newsletter for latest news.

© AITAM 2016 - All rights reserved.