NIRF-2017| Student Verification System| Anti-Ragging| Grievance Cell| E-Learning | Exam Portal | Student Portal | Modular Programming | Webmails

AITAM Excellence in teaching

NAAC Accredited, TEQIP Funded Instituition




ACHIEVEMENTS:

ACHIEVEMENTS:2016-2017

Sno

Nature of activity

Student name

Roll-No

Name of event

Venue

Award/Reward

1

Movie making

G.Geetha Laxmi

14A51A0546

CSI-APSSC-2017

GIET RJY

1st

2

Movie making

B.Deepika

14A51A0512

CSI-APSSC-2017

GIET RJY

1st

3

Movie making

H.BinduSree

14A51A0553

CSI-APSSC-2017

GIET RJY

1st

4

PPT on cloud computing

G.Geetha Laxmi

14A51A0546

CSI-APSSC-2017

GIET RJY

2nd

5

PPT on cloud computing

B.Deepika

14A51A0512

CSI-APSSC-2017

GIET RJY

2nd

6

PPT on Android Applications

B.Deepika

14A51A0512

CSI-APSSC-2017

GIET RJY

3rd

7

PPT on Web Technology

B.Deepika

14A51A0512

STEPCONE-2017

GMRIT Rajam

1st

8

PPT on Web Technology

G.Geetha Laxmi

14A51A0546

STEPCONE-2017

GMRIT Rajam

1st

9

PPT on Android APP Development

G.Vineela

13A51A0531

STEPCONE-2017

GMRIT Rajam

2nd

10

PPT on Android APP Development

S. Lahari

14A51A05D6

STEPCONE-2017

GMRIT Rajam

2nd

11

TID-BITS

T.Chaitra

14A51A05F8

CreSensE2k17

JNTUV VZM

1st

12

TID-BITS

Y.Priyanka

14A51A05F6

CreSensE2k17

JNTUV VZM

1st

13

TID-BITS

K.V.Aditya

14A51A0503

CreSensE2k17

JNTUV VZM

2nd

14

TID-BITS

B.Kiran

14A51A0515

CreSensE2k17

JNTUV VZM

2nd

ACHIEVEMENTS:2015-2016

Sno

Nature of activity

Student name

Roll-No

Name of event

Venue

Award/Reward

1

PPT on White Space Technology

A. Srikar

14A51A0506

CSI Student Chapter-2K16

GVPCOE-Vizag

1st

2

PPT on White Space Technology

Ch.Naveen

15A51A05B7

CSI Student Chapter-2K16

GVPCOE-Vizag

1st

3

Internet of Things

A. Srikar

14A51A0506

CSI Student Chapter-2K16

GVPCOE-Vizag

2nd

4

Internet of Things

P.Hemanth kumar

14A51A0525

CSI Student Chapter-2K17

GVPCOE-Vizag

2nd

5

PPT on Mind reading Computer

K.Gayatri

14A51A0572

STEPCONE-2K16

GMRIT Rajam

1st

6

PPT on Mind reading Computer

K.Priyanka

14A51A0577

STEPCONE-2K17

GMRIT Rajam

1st

7

PPT on Data Mining

M. Srisha

14A51A0583

STEPCONE-2K16

GMRIT Rajam

2nd

8

PPT on Data Mining

K.Priyanka

14A51A0577

STEPCONE-2K16

GMRIT Rajam

2nd

9

PPT

K.Mounika

14A51A0574

STEPCONE-2K15

GMRIT Rajam

2nd

10

Technical Quiz

M.Manisha

14A51A0596

STEPCONE-2K15

GMRIT Rajam

3rd

11

Technical Quiz

K.Gayatri

14A51A0572

STEPCONE-2K15

GMRIT Rajam

3rd

12

PPT Test Your Wits

Ch.Naveen

14A51A0525

TECHNOZONE-15

NIT-Warangel

1st

13

PPT on Cryptex

Bibek Gupta

14A51A05B7

TECHNOZONE-15

NIT-Warangel

2nd

14

PPT on Cryptex

Manoj Thakur

14A51A05D1

TECHNOZONE-15

NIT-Warangel

2nd

ACHIEVEMENTS:2014-2015

Sno

Nature of activity

Student name

Roll-No

Name of event

Venue

Award/Reward

1

Technical Quiz

B.Sobha Rani

13A51A0508

STEPCONE-2K15

GMRIT Rajam

2nd

2

Technical Quiz

G.Indumathi

13A51A0527

STEPCONE-2K15

GMRIT Rajam

2nd

3

Technical Quiz

B.Sravani

13A51A0512

STEPCONE-2K15

GMRIT Rajam

2nd

4

PPT on Network Security

B.Priyanka

12A51A0514

EISEN-2K15

JNTUK Kakinada

3rd

5

PPT on LI-FI

A.Manasa

12A51A0506

E-SAYAGO-15

GVPCOE Vizag

2nd

6

PPT on sensor networks

Y.Usha

12A51A05F3

E-SAYAGO-15

GVPCOE Vizag

2nd

7

PPT on big data

V.Sravanthi

12A51A05E5

E-SAYAGO-15

GVPCOE Vizag

2nd

8

Code Hunt

K.Rahul Reddy

12A51A0545

E-SAYAGO-15

GVPCOE Vizag

1st

9

Code Hunt

K.Giri Prasad

12A51A0556

E-SAYAGO-15

GVPCOE Vizag

1st

10

Code Hunt

S.Lakshmi Sri

12A51A05C6

E-SAYAGO-15

GVPCOE Vizag

3rd

11

Code Hunt

G.Vijay Bhaskar

12A51A0536

E-SAYAGO-15

GVPCOE Vizag

3rd

ACHIEVEMENTS:2014-2015

Sno

Nature of activity

Student name

Roll-No

Name of event

Venue

Award/Reward

1

Software troubleshooting

P.SaiRam

11A51A0583

CREAZIONE2K14

JNTUK VZM

1st

2

Crypto Crack

P.Prassanna Kumar

11A51A0582

CREAZIONE2K14

JNTUK VZM

2nd

3

Techinal Quiz

P.Dileep

11A51A0571

CREAZIONE2K14

JNTUK VZM

1st

4

PPT on WSN

N.Siva Prasad

 

ZEITGEIST v2014

JNTUK Kakinada

2nd

5

Yantralaya

J.Lavanya

11A51A0535

EKATHRA-13

GVPCOE Vizag

3rd

6

PPT on cloud computing

B.Chatanya

11A51A0516

VAJRA 2K13

PCE Vizag

1st

7

PPT on cloud computing

B.Nitish

11A51A0518

VAJRA 2K13

PCE Vizag

1st

8

Paper Contest

S.Leela Prasanna

11A51A0593

MECHANO-2K13

JNTUK VZM

1st

9

Paper Contest

S.Manisha Rani

11A51A0599

MECHANO-2K13

JNTUK VZM

1st

10

Paper Contest

T.Gayatri

11A51A05A3

MECHANO-2K13

JNTUK VZM

1st

11

PPT on 4G

B.Akash

11A51A0501

INSPIRUS-2K13

SVCE SKLM

1st

12

PPT on Manet

H.Revathi Pathi

11A51A0532

INSPIRUS-2K13

SVCE SKLM

2nd

Subscribe to our Newsletter for latest news.

© AITAM 2016 - All rights reserved.